View Full Version : TDCJ Promotions - contact names/titles


Lacey.Brianne
07-15-2010, 07:59 AM
Just throwing this information out there in case anybody wants/needs it sometime.


Posted by HR on July 14, 2010, 6:07 pm Captain - Frankie SANCHEZ (San Saba Unit) from N2 Unit
Lieutenant - Clinton MCCONNELL (Neal Unit) from KN Unit
Lieutenant - Kyle GARRETT (Hightower Unit) from HI Unit
Sergeant - Jasmine BLANCHARD (Crain Unit) from GV Unit
Sergeant - Terrilyn MERCHANT (Wynne Unit) from WY Unit
Sergeant - Robert BOYD (Reg. II Director's Office) from NR Office

Lacey.Brianne
08-05-2010, 01:04 PM
It never hurts to know who's coming to (or leaving) a unit.


PROMOTIONS August 2, 2010

Lieutenant - William BURROUGHS (Hughes Unit) from AH Unit
Sergeant - Brandon BEAR (Wynne Unit) from E2 Unit
Sergeant - Jo TULL (Mountain View Unit) from outside
PS I - Cathleen RAOS (Private Facilities, Austin) from PF Unit
PO III - Cynthia MOORE (District Office, Parole) from AB Office


PROMOTIONS July 30, 2010

Captain - Kurtis PHARR (Hughes Unit) from AH Unit
Captain - Genaro RIVERA (Segovia Unit) from EN Unit
Captain - Richard RODENBECK (Powledge Unit) from CO Unit
Lieutenant - Brian LOMAS (Fort Stockton Unit) from DL Unit
Sergeant - Hector LOYA (Fort Stockton Unit) from N5 Unit
Sergeant - Brett BUCKLEY (Dick Ware Unit) from DW Unit
Sergeant - Tangynekia WILLIAMS (Larry Gist Unit) from BJ Unit
Sergeant - Charles FULLER (Polunsky Unit) from HI Unit
Sergeant - Thomas FORD (Huntsville Unit) from HV Unit
Maintenance Supv V - Randy CHANDLER (Telford Unit) from TO Unit
PO IV - Calvin ELKINS (Dallas II Office, Parole) from D2 Office


PROMOTIONS July 29, 2010

Captain - Ray GARZA (Segovia Unit) from EN Unit
Lieutenant - Ricky MILLER (Luther Unit) from E2 Unit
Sergeant - Lync CAVANAUGH (Polunsky Unit) from TL Unit
PS I - John KLEMAN (Abilene Office, Parole) from outside


PROMOTIONS July 26, 2010

Lieutenant - Xavier RODRIGUEZ (Wynne Unit) from WY Unit
Sergeant - Billy NEAL (Hugues Unit) from AH Unit
Sergeant - Reynolds THOMAS (Darrington Unit) R3 Unit
Sergeant - Rick VILLARREAL (Mcconnell Unit) ML Unit


PROMOTIONS July 22, 2010

Captain - Billy Carr (Connally Unit) from CY Unit
Lieutenant - Brian POLLOCK (Hughes Unit) from AH Unit
Lieutenant - Everardo GONZALES (Byrd Unit) from WY Unit
Sergeant - Daniel ROSS (Powledge Unit) from B1 Unit
Sergeant - Casey WILLIAMSON (Powledge Unit) from B2 Unit
Sergeant - Lori WILLEFORD (Garza Unit) from ML Unit
Investigator - Jimmy CARDENAS (OIG, Region B) from outside
Investigator Trainee - Andrew BARKER (OIG, Region C) from outside
Investigator Trainee - Michael KECK (OIG, Region A) from GN Unit


PROMOTIONS JULY 21, 2010

Sergeant - Mark ADCOCK (Telford Unit) from TO Unit
Sergeant - Shane SUMMERSILL (Lynchner State Jail) from GC Unit
Sergeant - Noemi SALAMANCA (Lynauch Unit) from LH Unit
Sergeant - Santee MANNING (Gurney Unit) from ND Unit
Sergeant - Brian LOMAS (Fort Stockton Unit) from DL Unit
CTO - Melvin YOUNGBLOOD (Daniel Unit) from outside
PO III - Edna DOUGLAS (Tyler Office, Parole) from TY Office
PO III - Lance TERRELL (Del Rio, Parole) from SG Office
PO I - James MORROW (Darrington, Parole) from outside


PROMOTIONS July 19, 2010

Lieutenant - Gerry HECK (Mcconnell Unit) from ML Unit
Sergeant - Maria GARZA (Garza West Unit) from NH Unit
CO III - John ROBERTS (Central Region Transportation) from NF Unit


PROMOTIONS July 16, 2010

Sergeant - James JEFFERSON (Wynne Unit) from J1 Unit
Sergeant - Michael KLUCK (Hughes Unit) from HB Unit
CO V - Phillip HILL (CRT, Byrd Unit) from E2 Unit
CO IV - Christopher MILLER (CRT, Byrd Unit) from TL Unit
CO III - Dwight KERSTEN (CRT, Byrd Unit) from WY Unit


PROMOTIONS July 15, 2010

Captain - Jennifer QUINTANA (Mireles Training Academy) from ML Unit
Lieutenant - Marvin BENNETT (Smith Unit) from SM Unit
Lieutenant - Marcos CUELLAR (Mcconnell Unit) from ML Unit
Sergeant - Robert BOYD (Region II Director's Office) from NRA
Sergeant - Maricela GARZA (Smith Unit) from SM Unit
Sergeant - Daniel BATT (Michael Unit) from CO Unit
Sergeant - Ray ALONZO (Smith Unit) from SM Unit
Sergeant - Fabian MARTINEZ (Smith Unit) from SM Unit
Sergeant - William HAMILTON (Smith Unit) from SM Unit


PROMOTIONS July 14, 2010

Captain - Frankie SANCHEZ (San Saba Unit) from N2 Unit
Lieutenant - Clinton MCCONNELL (Neal Unit) from KN Unit
Lieutenant - Kyle GARRETT (Hightower Unit) from HI Unit
Sergeant - Jasmine BLANCHARD (Crain Unit) from GV Unit
Sergeant - Terrilyn MERCHANT (Wynne Unit) from WY Unit
Sergeant - Robert BOYD (Region II Director's Office) from NR Office


PROMOTIONS July 13, 2010

Lieutenant - Kristie BRADFORD (Larry Gist Unit) from BJ Unit
Lieutenant - Sarina WHITE (Larry Gist Unit) from BJ Unit
Sergeant - Curtis DAIGLE (Wynne Unit) WY Unit
Investigator Trainee - Jesse MABERRY (OIG, Region A) from outside
PO III - Victoria RIVERA (Beeville IPO, Parole) from Beeville Office

Lacey.Brianne
08-11-2010, 11:06 AM
PROMOTIONS: August 11, 2010

Lieutenant - Joe PONDER (Clements Unit) from BC Unit
Sergeant - Javier VILLASANA (Joe Ney Unit) from HF Unit
Sergeant - Raquel MUNAYCO (Hughes Unit) from AH Unit
Sergeant - Kayla WALKER (Ruben Torres Unit) TE Unit
Sergeant - Tanisha WOOD (Crain Unit) from GV Unit
Sergeant - Michael WRIGHT (Mcconnell Unit) from ML Unit
PO III - Aleida RODRIGUEZGARCIA (McAllen Office, Parole) from outside


PROMOTIONS: August 6, 2010

Lieutenant - Chad SHOFNER (Gib Lewis Unit) from GL Unit
Sergeant - Aurora SALAZAR-ARROYO (Clemens Unit) from outside
Investigator Trainee - James RAMSEY (OIG, Region D) from outside
Chaplain I - Russell BRILEY (Connally Unit) from outside
Chaplain I - Casey MINER (Johnston Unit) from outside


PROMOTIONS: August 5, 2010

Sergeant - Jessy PEREZ (Mcconnell Unit) from outside
Sergeant - Jesus MARTINEZ (Mcconnell Unit) from ML Unit
Sergeant - Tommy HILL (Mcconnell Unit) from ML Unit
Manager II - Lynn ARNESON (CJAD, Austin) from CJ Office
Safety Officer I - Brad HUFFMAN (Byrd Unit) from WY Unit

Lacey.Brianne
08-17-2010, 02:38 PM
PROMOTIONS: August 16, 2010

Sergeant - Michael VENABLE (Clements Unit) from Clements Unit
Sergeant - Jeffrey SLIGER (Clements Unit) from Clements Unit
HRS III - Monica AGUILAR (Jester 3 Unit) from Jester 4 Unit


PROMOTIONS: August 14, 2010

Lieutenant - Mark HARMON (Neal Unit) from Clements Unit
Sergeant - Vernet DAVIS (Connally Unit) from Connally Unit
Sergeant - Jeremy DELOSSANTOS (Connally Unit) from Central Unit
Sergeant - Michael ROGILLIO (Carole Young Unit) from Young Unit
Sergeant - Calvin SIMMONS (Estelle Unit) from Estelle Unit
Sergeant - James KILLIAN (Clements Unit) from Montford Unit
PS III - Martha BURGESS (State Jail Operations, Region 3) from Jester 3 Unit
PS I - Sherry HUNTER (Dallas IV, Parole) from Hutchins Unit
PS I - Shera CARRIKER (IPO Huntsville, Parole) from outside
Investigator - Reymundo GUERRERO (Region D, OIG) from outside
SAC I - John MATHEIDAS (Leblanc Unit) from outside


PROMOTIONS: August 11, 2010

Lieutenant - Jacinto GIL (Jester 3 Unit) from Jester 1 Unit
Lieutenant - Marco PIZANA (Segovia Unit) from LopezUnit
PS I - Deborah JOHNSON (Dallas IV, Parole) from Hutchins Offfice
Investigator Trainee - Kevin HANES (Region A/C) from outside
SAC I - Pamela KMIECIK (Hamilton Unit) from outside
SAC I - Roderick ROBINSON (Leblanc Unit) from outside

Lacey.Brianne
08-25-2010, 03:37 PM
PROMOTIONS: August 24, 2010

Lieutenant - Jon EDMOND (Crain Unit) from Crain unit
Sergeant - Michael ALSOBROOK (Connally Unit) from outside
PS II - Kellie HUTCHISON (Rehabilitation Division-HV) from PM Unit


PROMOTIONS: August 20, 2010

Captain - James POWERS (Darrington Unit) from Jester 1 Unit
Sergeant - Brennan GILL (Connally Unit) from Connally Unit
Sergeant - Daniel POUNDERS (Holliday Unit) from Hightower Unit
PO I - Jan STANLEY (IPO Terrell Unit, Parole) from outside


PROMOTIONS: August 19, 2010

Lieutenant - Roy THOMPSON (Hughes Unit) from Hughes Unit
Lieutenant - Rachel BAYSINGER (Stringfellow Unit) from Stringfellow Unit
Sergeant - Sheila PENA (Lopez State Jail) from Lopez Unit
Sergeant - Jeffrey SLIGER (Clements Unit) from Clements Unit
PO IV - Ferdinand NWAGBO (Austin I Office, Parole) from 21 Office
PS I - No Selection Made (Clemens Unit)
PO I - Maricel ARGUIJO (IPO Beeville, Parole) from Garza East Unit
PO I - Lauren HUGHES (IPO Polunsky, Parole) from Polunsky Unit
Investigator - Reymundo GUERRERO (OIG, McAllen) from outside
Investigator - Roberto ZAMORANO (OIG, McAllen) from outside


PROMOTIONS: August 18, 2010

Sergeant - No Selection Made (Gib Lewis Unit)
PS I - Timothy ROBERSON (Specialized Programs, Parole) from Hilltop Unit
PO I - Lauren HUGHES (Polunsky Unit) from Polunsky Unit

Lacey.Brianne
09-07-2010, 01:50 PM
PROMOTIONS: September 3, 2010

Investigator Trainee - Homer MARTINEZ, Region E
Lieutenant - Matthew Yule, Joe Ney Unit
Lieutenant - Michael AULDS, Smith Unit
Sergeant - Harlan DIZMANG, Smith Unit


PROMOTIONS: September 1, 2010

Captain - Consuelo BENAVIDES, Mconnell Unit

Manager II - Paula GILBERT, HR-Hunstville

Lieutenant - James KENT, Estelle Unit
Lieutenant - Matthew LANG, Allred Unit
Lieutenant - Corbett RANDALL, Coffield Unit
Lieutenant - John CABINESS, Polunsky Unit
Lieutenant - Ruth VARGAS, Coffield Unit

Sergeant - Shane SUMMERSILL, Plane State Jail
Sergeant - Robert KING Clements Unit
Sergeant - Sherri JOHN, Stiles Unit
Sergeant - Christopher SEGOVIA, Hightower Unit
Sergeant - Samantha HUDSON, Hightower Unit
Sergeant - David TURRUBIATE, Darrington Unit
Sergeant - Shannon PARKER, Robertson Unit
Sergeant - Roger BOYD, Ferguson Unit
Sergeant - Jimmy MCDONALD, Eastham Unit
Sergeant - Mary NUTALL, Jester 3 Unit
Sergeant - Alton CLARK, Jester 1 Unit
Sergeant - Monica TRANSUE, Murray Unit
Sergeant - Stephen STEELE, Robertson Unit
Sergeant - Kelly DAVIS, Woodman State Jail
Sergeant - Robert MOORE, Mireles Training Academy
Sergeant - Jose BRIONES, Lopez State Jail
Sergeant - Randall PARKER, Estelle Unit
Sergeant - Konrad TYLER, Stiles Unit
Sergeant - Gary BEREND, Allred Unit
Sergeant - Curt JARRY, Holliday Unit
Sergeant - Doug PHILLIPS, Training Academy, Beto Unit

Chaplain I - Calvin PAGE (Wynne Unit) from outside

PO I - Julie BRINKMAN (IPO, Terrell, Parole) from outside
PS I - Michelle SELLERS (Chief of Unit Classification) from Lynaugh Unit


PROMOTIONS: August 28, 2010

Major - Greg JETER, Tulia Unit
Sergeant - Anita ALBERT, Stiles Unit
PO I - Robert FANT, IPO-Gatesville-Parole
PO I - Julie BRINKMAN. IPO-Terrell-Parole
Chaplain II - Kenneth HORTON, Rudd Unit
SAC I - Julie MORSE, Leblanc Unit


PROMOTIONS: August 26, 2010

Lieutenant - Clara DUNMORE, Hobby Unit
Lieutenant - Rhonda ELSASS, Hobby Unit
Lieutenant - W.N. ELLIOTT, San Saba Unit
Lieutenant - Lashonda JAMES, Hillitop Unit
Lieutenant - Kristi ALEXANDER, Hilltop Unit
Lieutenant - Joe RUBIO, Garza East Unit
Lieutenant - Mark DEARING, Duncan Unit
Sergeant - Charles JAMES, Jester IV Unit
Sergeant - Eddie DEAN, Price Daniel Unit


PROMOTIONS: August 25, 2010

Sergeant - Jimmie GREER, Darrington Unit
Sergeant - Jeremy DELOSSANTOS, Connally Unit
Safety Officer I - Frances ELLISON-COOK, Mcconnell Unit
Chaplain I - Santos JONES, Mcconnell Unit
PO I - Felicitas BAKER, Jordon Unit, Parole

TROY HALL – Assistant Warden, Travis County State Jail
BRIAN BLANCHARD – Assistant Warden, Hughes Unit
MICHAEL BUTCHER – Assistant Warden, Polunsky Unit
BLANCHE IBARRA – Assistant Warden, Crain Unit
SHARON ALLEN – Assistant Warden, Ramsey Unit
DEVERY MOONEYHAM – Assistant Warden, Darrington Unit
DARREN WALLACE – Assistant Warden, Stiles Unit
KEITH GENTRY – Assistant Warden, Formby State Jail/J.B. Wheeler State Jail
SUSAN WILBURN – Assistant Warden, Hilltop Unit
MATT BARBER – Assistant Warden, Garza East Unit

TINA CARMONA – Senior Warden, Formby State Jail/J.B. Wheeler State Jail
JEFFERY PRINGLE – Senior Warden, Hutchins State Jail
KENNETH DEAN – Senior Warden, San Saba Unit
JAMES JONES – Senior Warden, Huntsville Unit
MICHAEL ROESLER – Senior Warden, Terrell Unit
JESUS PERALTA – Senior Warden, Ernestine Glossbrenner SAFPF
RICHARD ALFORD – Senior Warden, Stiles Unit
TODD HARRIS – Senior Warden, Clemens Unit
BILLY HIRSCH – Senior Warden, Goree Unit
KELVIN SCOTT – Senior Warden, Beto Unit
LONNY JOHNSON – Senior Warden, Offender Transportation
KELLY STRONG – Senior Warden, Luther Unit
MELODYE NELSON – Senior Warden, Lane Murray Unit

Lacey.Brianne
09-14-2010, 11:43 AM
PROMOTIONS: September 10, 2010

MAJOR - Alfredo Trejo (Torres Unit)

CAPTAIN - Bobby Delossantos (Connally Unit)
CAPTAIN - Ronald Fitzrandolph (Hughes Unit)

LIEUTENANT - Brandon Barrangan (Darrington Unit)

SERGEANT - Jason Hughes (Hughes Unit)
SERGEANT - Orval Lawler (Ney Unit)
SERGEANT - Abel Benavidez (Briscoe Unit)

Lacey.Brianne
09-17-2010, 09:05 AM
PROMOTIONS: September 16, 2010

Major - Terry Pickett (Ramsey Unit)
Major – James Anders (Roach Unit)

Captain - James Blake (Beto Unit)

Lieutenant - Veronica Martinez (Briscoe Unit)

Sergeant - Charles Rosser (Lychner State Jail)
Sergeant - Renea Hopson (Gib Lewis Unit)
Sergeant - Kellen Taylor (Darrington Unit)
Sergeant - Conrado Palacios (Lynaugh Unit)
Sergeant - Danny Thomas (Dalhart Unit)

CO IV - Ruben Perez (SRT, Beeville)
CO IV - Abram Arroyos (SRT, Beeville)

rlwhitmore
09-18-2010, 05:58 PM
Lacey.Brianne, I see how knowledgable you are about the justice system in Texas, so I have a question for you: how hard would it be to get a reduction of sentence in Texas?

Lacey.Brianne
09-19-2010, 10:23 AM
Lacey.Brianne, I see how knowledgable you are about the justice system in Texas, so I have a question for you: how hard would it be to get a reduction of sentence in Texas?

I've been all over this topic since the day Jay got screwed...ooops, sentenced. His case in currently on appeal. We have an appeal attorney and are in the process of hiring a second "free world" attorney who handles only post-conviction cases. What it all boils down to is the content of the trial transcript and the nature of any preserved and/or harmful errors contained in it. I'm not sure if you're talking about a case currently on appeal or starting from scratch outside of appeal. It's not impossible but it will require some work. PM me the details if you'd like and I can tell you what I've been able to do so far.

Lacey.Brianne
09-23-2010, 11:15 AM
PROMOTIONS: September 23, 2010

MAJOR – Danny Balderas (Moore Unit)
LIEUTENANT – Edmundo Cueto (Montford Unit)


PROMOTIONS: September 21, 2010

SERGEANT - Joe Vinson (Gib Lewis Unit)
SERGEANT - Wally Suarez (Lynaugh Unit)
SERGEANT - John Carver (Robertson Unit)
SERGEANT - Lance Drager (Telford Unit)


PROMOTIONS: September 18, 2010

MAJOR - Anthony Adcox (Robertson Unit)
LIEUTENANT - Eric Brown (Estelle Unit)
LIEUTENANT - Ricardo Vela (Connally Unit)
SERGEANT - Ronnie McGinty (Lychner State Jail)
SERGEANT - Enrico Jalifi (Ferguson Unit)
SERGEANT - Carlton Shirah (Michael Unit)
SERGEANT - Stacey Crawley (Boyd Unit)

Lacey.Brianne
10-01-2010, 11:54 AM
CHAIN OF COMMAND (lowest to highest):
Captain
Major
Assistant Warden
Warden
District Supervisor



PROMOTIONS: October 1, 2010

Regional Supervisor - Homer Burson (OIG, HV)


Manager IV - Eric Johnson (COMMISSARY & TRUST FUND)
Manager IV - Michael Steigerwald (IT, Networks)


Major - David Forrest (Estelle Unit)
Major - Charles Landis (Correctional Training, Ellis Unit)
Major - Toby Powell (Regional Training, Beeville)
Major - Charles Horsley (Preston E. Smith Unit)

Lieutenant - Jason Brow (Halbert Unit)
Lieutenant - Brenda Alexander (Woodman State Jail)

Captain - Bob Castleberry (Huntsville Unit)

Sergeant - Nathan Mutz (Connally Unit)
Sergeant - Tonja Kinney (Connally Unit)
Sergeant - Ray Sudol (Joe Kegans State Jail)
Sergeant - Raul Arismendez (Montford Unit)
Sergeant - Kevin Amonett (Smith Unit)
Sergeant - Alexandra Houston (Lynaugh Unit)
Sergeant - Jason Washington (Estelle Unit)
Sergeant - Robert Metz (Estelle Unit)
Sergeant - David Garvin (Roach Unit)
Sergeant - Daniel Bernal (Travis State Jail)
Sergeant - Darryl Sanders (Estelle Unit)
Sergeant - Tina Sims (Havins Unit) from
Sergeant - Sherrell Keeton (Crain Unit)
Sergeant - Misty Ruff (Crain Unit)
Sergeant - Deborah Webb (Crain Unit)
Sergeant - Darrell Williams (Ramsey Unit)

Lacey.Brianne
10-11-2010, 08:51 AM
PROMOTIONS: October 11, 2010


Senior Warden – James Mossbarger (Ramsey Unit)
Senior Warden – Frankie Reescano (Stringfellow Unit)
Senior Warden – Alphonso James (Leblanc Unit)
Senior Warden – Ronald Fox (Hughes Unit)

Captain - Robert Lopez (Connally Unit)

Lieutenant - James Hayes (Henley SJF)
Lieutenant - Jose Flores (Briscoe Unit)
Lieutenant - Frankie Lawrence (Segovia Unit)
Lieutenant - Pamela Hoogterp (Halbert Unit)

Sergeant - Matthew Fulsom (Estelle Unit)
Sergeant - Daniel Sudo (Kegans State Jail)
Sergeant - Jackie Stafford (Clements Unit)
Sergeant - Luis Reyes (Clements Unit)
Sergeant - Bryce Taylor (Clements Unit)
Sergeant - Alvaro Sandoval (Segovia Unit)
Sergeant - Sidney Labove (Joe Kegans State Jail)
Sergeant - Lissette Davy (Crain Unit)
Sergeant - Robert Scott (Coffield Unit)
Sergeant - Enobong Udoh (Central Unit)
Sergeant - Kevin Bowles (Stiles Unit)

Major - Evelyn Castro (Mcconnell Unit)

Lacey.Brianne
10-18-2010, 03:42 PM
PROMOTIONS: October 18, 2010

Captain - Jeremy Bryant (Training)
Captain - Ralston Marshall (Training)

Lieutenant - Clayton Naftzger (Boyd Unit)
Lieutenant - Donnie Todd (Connally Unit)
Lieutenant - Felix Graulau (Plane SJF)
Lieutenant - Michael Alsobrook (Connally Unit)
Lieutenant - Gregory Howard (Price Daniel Unit) f


Sergeant - Eduardo Hernandez (Dolph Briscoe Unit)
Sergeant - Randy Holland (Boyd Unit)
Sergeant - Adrian Pena (Dominguez SJF)
Sergeant - John Bowers (Allred Unit)
Sergeant - David Shields (Gib Lewis Unit)
Sergeant - Delmar Thibadeau, Jr. (Torres Unit)
Sergeant - Glenn Snipes (Wayne Scott Unit)
Sergeant - No Selection Made (Hobby Unit)

Lacey.Brianne
10-26-2010, 09:40 AM
PROMOTIONS: October 26, 2010

CAPTAIN - William Robinson III (Sanchez Jail Facility)

LIEUTENANT - Patricia Flowers (Dalhart Unit)
LIEUTENANT - Lorenzo Diaz (Garza Unit)
LIEUTENANT - Elliott Ruiz (Location not identified)
LIEUTENANT - Felix Graulau (Plane SJF)
LIEUTENANT - Donnie Todd (Connally Unit)
LIEUTENANT - Demetria Edison (Stiles Unit)

SERGEANT - Herbert Williams (Jim Rudd Unit)
SERGEANT - Michael Vera (Jim Rudd Transfer Facility)
SERGEANT - MC Mazique, Jr. (Terrell Unit)
SERGEANT - Billy Drake (Rudd Transfer Facility)
SERGEANT - Tobias Garza (Allred Unit)
SERGEANT - Osvaldo Torres (Briscoe Unit)

MAJOR - Kelvins Masters (Stiles Unit)

CO IV - Carlos Foreman (SRT, Terrell Unit)
CO III - Ronald Hunter (SRT, Terrell Unit)
CO III - Gerald Huddleston (SRT, Terrell Unit)

Lacey.Brianne
11-02-2010, 12:20 PM
PROMOTIONS: November 2, 2010

ASSISTANT WARDEN – Jacqueline Jones (Carole S. Young Medical Facility)
ASSISTANT WARDEN – Kevin Foley (Briscoe Unit)

CAPTAIN – Christopher Garcia (Torres Unit)

LIEUTENANT – Jessica Leyva (Huntsville Unit)
LIEUTENANT – Steven Wauson (Clements Unit)
LIEUTENANT – Kay Lee (Jordan Unit)

SERGEANT – Miranda McAdams (Estelle Unit)
SERGEANT – Juan Villalobos (Lopez State Jail)
SERGEANT – Rick Rodriguez (Montford Unit)
SERGEANT – Jose Lozano (Lopez State Jail)
SERGEANT – Troy Schamber (Roach Unit)
SERGEANT – Timothy Cantu (McConnell Unit)
SERGEANT – Michael Fuentes (McConnell Unit)
SERGEANT – Benjamin Rawlings (Dalhart Unit)
SERGEANT – Michael Herrington (Gurney Unit)
SERGEANT – Shawn Brown (Dick Ware Unit)

MAJOR – Kenneth Putnam (Havins Unit)
MAJOR – Bryan Williams (Wallace Unit)

Lacey.Brianne
11-11-2010, 12:11 PM
PROMOTIONS: November 11, 2010

CAPTAIN – Tresea Jefferson (Estelle Unit)
CAPTAIN – Chad Wakefield (Estelle Unit)
CAPTAIN – Kevin Belt (Gib Lewis Unit)

LIEUTENANT – Jimmy Pyle (Eastham Unit)
LIEUTENANT – Brett Buckley (Estelle Unit)
LIEUTENANT – Colby Swint (Lane Murray Unit)
LIEUTENANT – Aaron McFarland (Estelle Unit)
LIEUTENANT – Edward Demoss (Estelle Unit)
LIEUTENANT – David McCance (Johnston Unit)

SERGEANT – Billy McCreary (Estelle Unit)
SERGEANT – Jose Granados (Price Daniel Unit)
SERGEANT – David Cavazos (Southwestern Region Transportation)
SERGEANT – Christian Tobar (Terrell Unit)
SERGEANT – Rayshawn Nixon (Estelle Unit)

MAJOR – Michael Jackson (Stevenson Unit) from SB Unit

CO III – Fairon Bevel (Northwestern Region Transportation)

Lacey.Brianne
12-03-2010, 10:34 AM
PROMOTIONS: December 03, 2010

Ombudsman II - Blanca Campuzano (CJAD, Austin)


CAPTAIN

Shelby Dupnik (Connally Unit)
Robert Hardin (Robertson Unit)
Nick Clayton (Travis State Jail)


LIEUTENANT

Billy Roberts (Allred Unit)
Frederic Edwards (Beto Unit)
Roy Salinas (Clemens Unit)
Brianlee Lomas (Daniel Unit)
Jimmy Pyle (Eastham Unit)
James Catoe (Ferguson Unit)
Rex Pixley (Gib Lewis Unit)
Santee Manning (Gurney Unit)
Charles James (Jester IV Unit)
Mark Washington (Leblanc Unit)
Tina Brown (Leblanc Unit)
Manuel Prieto (Mcconnell Unit)
Jason McGee (Polunsky Unit)
Steven Chaffin (Rudd Unit)
Alonzo Hammond (San Saba Unit)
Randall Sims (San Saba Unit)
Matt Haskins (Tulia Transfer Facility)
Jim Johnson (Tulia Transfer Facility)
William Haynes (Wayne Scott Unit)


SERGEANT

Miguel Torres (Connally Unit)
Stacy Adams (Connally Unit)
Breanna Cuardiola (Connally Unit)
Rodney Carman (Connally Unit)
Duane Clark (Ellis Unit)
Ruben Lopez (Ellis Unit)
Curtis Jordan (Estelle Unit)
Patrick Hood (Goodman Unit)
Lisa Sullivan (Hobby Unit)
James Jones (Hobby Unit)
Francis Rodney (Hobby Unit)
Latoya Palmer (Hobby Unit)
William Woods (Holliday Unit)
William Whitaker (Hughes Unit)
Paul Belinowski (Correctional Training, Huntsville)
Chukwuka Ukadkie (Jester IV Unit) f
Douglas Ragsdale (Jester IV Unit)
Robert Shugart (Jordan Unit)
Dan Ybarra (Montford Unit)
Nichole Thornton (Mountain View Unit)
Olujimi Oludare (Ramsey Unit)
Bobby Moore (Segovia Unit)
Danielle Wilcox (Terrell Unit)
Kevin Adaway (Wayne Scott Unit)


OTHER

Inspector IV - Nicholis Spencer (Coffield Uhit)

rlwhitmore
12-04-2010, 02:27 PM
I've been all over this topic since the day Jay got screwed...ooops, sentenced. His case in currently on appeal. We have an appeal attorney and are in the process of hiring a second "free world" attorney who handles only post-conviction cases. What it all boils down to is the content of the trial transcript and the nature of any preserved and/or harmful errors contained in it. I'm not sure if you're talking about a case currently on appeal or starting from scratch outside of appeal. It's not impossible but it will require some work. PM me the details if you'd like and I can tell you what I've been able to do so far.
I don't know how to PM. I've answered PM before, but have never sent one. Is that sad, or what? I couldn't even remember what thread I was on when I asked you the question and was just browsing today and found your response to my question. I don't get to spend a lot of time on here. If you will PM me, then I can "chat" with you. Also, I did see in another thread that you had some good luck with the ombudsman! Praise God for answered prayers, huh? I'm happy for you. I know how it is to worry about them in there.

Lacey.Brianne
01-04-2011, 02:11 PM
CAPTAIN

Wally Rodriguez McConnell Unit
Norman Saenz Stevenson Unit


LIEUTENANT

Bradon Stotts Boyd Unit
Patricia Sanchez Central Unit
Floyd Kessee Clements Unit
Christopher Stover Clements Unit
William Bates Connally Unit
Karen Stroleny Garza East Unit
Marvin Chaffin Johnston Unit
Charles Howard Telford Unit
Andrew Krueger Torres Unit
Joe well Torres Unit


SERGEANT

Daniel Sneddon Allred Unit
Blaise Agilo Beto Unit
Shannon Edwards Beto Unit
Thomas Sullivan Beto Unit
Miguel Quinones Boyd Unit
Amber Tindell Clemens Unit
Cody Anderson Clemens Unit
Wesley Pyke Clements Unit
Alexander Phillips Connally Unit
Daniel Rodriguez Connally Unit
Jason Jansky Connally Unit
Richeal Henderson Crain Unit
Westley Dicksinson Dalhart Unit
Kendrick Anderson Eastham Unit
Christopher Gibson Estelle Unit
Jason Claborn Ferguson Unit
Arturo Hernandez Garza East Unit
Christopher Rogers Gib Lewis Unit
Dana Batte Gib Lewis Unit
David Linney Gib Lewis Unit
James Brandin Gib Lewis Unit
Jimmy Donald Goree Unit
Andrew Henderson Havins Unit
Elbony Benjamin Hobby Unit
Jeffrey Curry Hughes Unit
Mary Morris Hutchins State Jail
Terry Price Jester 4 Unit
Jerry Ball Johnston Unit
Tina Mayo Leblanc Unit
Simon Acosta Lynaugh Unit
Clarance Houston Pack Unit
Aaron Graham Polunsky Unit
Isaac Ancira Polunsky Unit
Ryan Slapak Robertson Unit
Christopher Alexander San Saba Unit
Demal Mims Scott Unit
Mattie Blankenship Smith Unit
Myra Vera Smith Unit
Jerry Yates Stiles Unit
Marion Davis Stiles Unit
Sheena Price Stiles Unit
Bobby Hanna Telford Unit
Michael Starks Telford Unit
Gary Morgan Torres Unit
Christopher Wieck Tulia Transfer Facility
James Kelley III Ware Unit


Michael Richardson Region II Director's Office (from Coffield Unit)
Nathan Boone Region II Director's Office (from Sanchez Unit)


MAJOR

Richard Phillips Clements Unit
Harold Wilburn Correctional Training, Formby