View Full Version : D0 You Have To Fill Out A Visitation Form For A Babies


mrs_young
06-09-2008, 03:11 PM
hi evryone i gotta Quick Question i was wonderin do you have to fill out a visitation slip for a one year old because my best friend and i are gonna be goin to see my finace && she just sometimes migth happen to bring her daugther along for the ride so i was wonderin if she has to have one to for the baby???:confused:

warriorqueen
06-09-2008, 03:59 PM
no--in the state of Florida children under 12 do not have to have a visitation form. She must come with her mother unless you have a notarized paper. For more info check chapter 33 under the FAQ section on the FL DOC website.